is ghirardelli dark chocolate vegan?

Is Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate Vegan? (Here’s What I Found Out!)

The Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate is manufactured by the Ghirardelli Chocolate Company, a company that was founded by Domenico Ghirardelli, an Italian chocolatier that immigrated from South America to the United…

Read more »
are smarties vegan

Are Smarties Vegan? Here’s What You Need To Know!

Before we get to the answer, let’s first differentiate the two Smarties that exist in the market. On one end, we have the Smarties consumed in Europe, ones that highly…

Read more »
is mon chéri vegan?

Is Mon Chéri Suitable For Vegans?

Mon Chéri is a uniquely-wrapped chocolate containing a combination of cherry and liqueur. It is produced by the Ferrero company, the same company behind Ferrero Rocher. While I can’t speak…

Read more »
is dove dark chocolate vegan

Is Dove Dark Chocolate Suitable For Vegans?

Dove (which is sold as Galaxy in the UK), is an American brand of chocolates owned by Mars Incorporated, a company that also owns Twix, M&M’s, Mars, Snickers and more….

Read more »
are maltesers vegan

Are Maltesers (Chocolate) Vegan? Can Vegans Eat It?

Maltesers is a brand of chocolates manufactured by the Mars company along with other well-known chocolates like Mars, M&Ms, Snickers, Dove, and Twix. Frankly, I don’t know how popular this…

Read more »
is mars vegan

Is Mars Suitable For Vegans? Can Vegans Eat It?

Mars is a chocolate manufactured by the Mars company along with other well-known chocolates such as M&Ms, Snickers, Dove, and Twix. Due to its magnificent caramel flavor and soft middle…

Read more »
is after eight vegan

Is After Eight Vegan? Can Vegans Eat After Eight?

Who doesn’t love a box of After Eight? Half-sweet chocolate combined with a thin layer of mint freshness creates an addicting taste. So much that a box rarely lasts. After…

Read more »
hershey dark chocolate

Is Hershey’s Dark Chocolate Suitable For Vegans?

Hershey’s are known for their milk chocolates. In fact, when you think of “Hershey’s”, the last word that probably comes to mind is “vegan”. However, in the early 1970s, Hershey’s…

Read more »
is lindt dark chocolate vegan

Is Lindt Dark Chocolate Vegan? Here’s Everything You Need To Know

Lindt makes a huge variety of chocolates, most of which contain milk. But what about their dark chocolate line? Well, it depends. Some of the bars are vegan and some…

Read more »
is kinder bueno vegan

Is Kinder Bueno Actually Vegan?

Being born in the nineties, Kinder Bueno has always been close to my heart… and palate. But even though it’s super popular here in Europe, it’s still just making its…

Read more »